Skip To Main Content

Mountain View Directory

Administration

 

Dr. Chelsea Lee, Principal

Ms. Haley Klug, Assistant Principal

Mr. Derek Murphy, Assistant Principal

 

Office Staff

 

Janet Courtney, Administrative Secretary

Lindsay Hendricks, School Nurse

Jessica Lyons, SRO

Kristi Sheffield, Family/School Coordinator

Angela Turner, Bookkeeper

 

Care Counselor

John R. Arredondo, MSW

Carmen Acevedo

 

Pre-K

Becky Saunders

 

Kindergarten

 

Lauren Lawhon

Jessica Laws

Rachel Miller

Karen Seaver

Christine Stout

 

 

First Grade

 

Kathy Baker

Carrie Bearden

Maddie Dosser

Jamee Roberts

Johnny Tucker

 

 

Second Grade

 

Dianna Bone

Wendy Brademeyer

Shannon Gillis

Katie Jones

 

 

Third Grade

 

Laura Edwards

Taylor Freeman

Melissa Jervis

Lauren McIntire-Johnson 

 

 

Fourth Grade

 

Keila Booker

Karla Clapper

Tammy Kota

Rob Martindale

 

 

Fifth Grade

 

Jessica Cicero

Amy Duncan

Jessica Gulley

Marla Hyatt

 

 

Related Arts

 

Kallam McKay, Library

Joanna Barnett, Art

Jenny Greer, Guidance

Christy Holley, Music

Jamie Scott, Physical Education

Brenda Townsend, Tech Lab

 

ESL

Fernando DeSousa, ESL Interpreter

Naomi Foote, ESL Teacher

Rebecca Webb, ESL Teacher

 

Special Education

 

Tina Johnson, SPED Teacher

Annette Noe, Speech

Kym Stephens, District SPED

Kati Uelhof, Speech

Chantelle Williams, SPED Teacher

 

 

RTI

 

Cindy Myers, RTI/504/Testing Coordinator

Tanya Clark, Instructional Assistant

Danice Dowell, Instructional Assistant

Ellie Hubbard, Instructional Assistant

Molly Organ, Instructional Assistant

Christian Scheel, Instructional Assistant

Sheilan Tester, Instructional Assistant

 

Educare

Cindy Case, Educare Director

Vanessa Robinson, Educare Assistant

Madison Willis, Educare Assistant

 

Assistants

 

Tracy Britt, RTI-B Assistant

Johnathan King, RTI-B Assistant

Aminata Kollie, Instructional Assistant

Elisabeth Holley, Instructional Assistant

Crystal Hunter, Instructional Assistant

Anashia Love, Instructional Assistant

Maud Mushayamunda, Instructional Assistant

Latanna Medina, Instructional Assistant

Wendy Rabbitts, PreK Assistant

Steven Carr, Library/Media Assistant

Jordan Waddell, Technology Assistant

 

 

Custodians

Linda Casey

Stephen Ricker

Chauncey Smith

Lewis Whitaker

 

 

Cafeteria

 

Susan Henderson, Food Service Manager

Teresa Holt

Ashley King

 

 

 

Last Updated: June 26, 2024